Co-curricular Activities

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya nmu Jalgaon

 

CCA Programme -2018-19

 

Sl.no.

Name of the month

Name of the competitions

PARTICIPANTS

11

APRIL / MAY

HOUSE DISTRIBUTION

FOR ALL

 

HINDI / ENHLISH CALLIGRAPHY

OPEN

3.    

ART EXHIBITION

OPEN

 

 

 

 

4.    

 JUNE / JULY

SOLO SINGING               

2 /H/G

5.    

NEWS READING

3 /H /G

6.    

RAKHI MAKING

OPEN

7.    

LITERATURE QUIZ (HIN / ENG)

 

 

 

 

 

8.    

AUGUST

GROUP DANCE

8 -10/H

9.    

SST QUIZ

2/H/G

10. 

SHLOKA RECITATION

2/H/G

11.   

SANSKRIT STORY TELLING

2/H/G

 

 

 

 

12.  

SEPTEMBER

ESSAY WRITING –HINDI

OPEN

13.  

STORY TELING HINDI

2 /H/G

14.  

DEBATE – HINDI

2 /H/G

15.  

POEM RECITATION –HINDI

2 /H/G

16.  

SLOGAN WRITING -HINDI

OPEN

 

 

 

 

17.  

OCTOBER

DIYA DECORATION

OPEN

18.  

FLOWER DECORATION

OPEN

19.  

SKIT –HINDI

8 -10/H

 

 

 

 

20.             

NOVEMBER

ESSAY WRITING-ENG 

2 /H/G

21.  

DEBATE –ENG

2 /H/G

22.  

POEM RECITATION -ENG

2 /H/G

 

 

 

 

23.  

DECEMBER

GK QUIZ

2 /H/G

24

GROUP SONG

8 -10/H

 

Cca programme -2017-18

 

Sl.no.

Name of the month

Name of the competitions

PARTICIPANTS

1.

JULY

SOLO SINGING -22/7/17               

2 /H/G

2.    

NEWS READING

3 /H /G

3.    

RAKHI MAKING

OPEN

 

 

 

 

4.    

AUGUST

GROUP DANCE

8 -10/H

5.    

SST QUIZ

2/H/G

6.    

SHLOKA RECITATION

2/H/G

7.    

SANSKRIT STORY TELLING

2/H/G

 

 

 

 

8.    

SEPTEMBER

ESSAY WRITING –HINDI

OPEN

9.    

STORY TELING HINDI

2 /H/G

10. 

DEBATE – HINDI

2 /H/G

11.   

POEM RECITATION –HINDI

2 /H/G

12.  

SLOGAN WRITING -HINDI

OPEN

 

 

 

 

13.  

OCTOBER

DIYA DECORATION

OPEN

14.  

FLOWER DECORATION

OPEN

15.  

SKIT –HINDI

8 -10/H

 

 

 

 

16.  

NOVEMBER

ESSAY WRITING-ENG 

2 /H/G

17.  

DEBATE –ENG

2 /H/G

18.  

POEM RECITATION -ENG

2 /H/G

 

 

 

 

19.  

DECEMBER

GK QUIZ

2 /H/G

      20.             

GROUP SONG

8 -10/H

 

     


               
STUDENT COUNCIL

2017-18                                        

1.     

School captain –boys

Mast.pramod baviskar

2.    

School captain girls

Ms urvashi singh

3.    

School vice captain-boys

Mast. Atharva puranik

4.    

School vice captain –girls

Ms rutuja ghaskadbi

5.     

School sports captain –boys

Nikhil patil

6.    

School sports captain- girls

Priyanka patil

7.    

School cca captain –boys

Harsh vardhan

8.    

School cca captain –girls

Antara puranik

9.    

Blue house captain –boys

Priyanshu patil

10.  

Blue house captain –girls

Aditi shinde

11.   

Green house captain –boys

Krishna thorat

12.   

Green house captain- girls

Neha pawar,x

13.   

Red house captain –boys

Rohit patil

14.   

Red house captain –girls

Veena patil

15.   

Yellow house captain –boys

Sachin lohar

16.   

Yellow house captain –girls

Vaishnavi p patil

17.   

Blue house vice captain –boys

Shantanu sonani

18.   

Blue house  vice captain –girls

Neha pawar

19.   

Green house vice  captain –boys

Aditya shinde

20.  

Green house vice captain- girls

Chinmayi patil

21.   

Red house vice  captain –boys

pranshu mali,9

22.  

Red house  vice captain –girls

Krishna patil,9

23.  

Yellow house  vice captain –boys

Mayor rasane

24.  

Yellow house vice captain –girls

Gayatri patil

25.   

Monitor –class  1

Kadambari wani

26.  

Sugat bhagat

27.  

Monitor –class  2

Prashant bhalerao

28.  

Anushka so    nawne

29.  

Monitor – class 3

Tanmay sownawne

30.  

Gayatri Marathe

31.   

Monitor – class 4

Durgesh wagh

32.  

Siya adam

33.  

Monitor –class  5

Adesh mahajan

34.  

Riya bhatiya

35.   

Monitor – class 6

Yash survade

36.  

Devika patil

37.  

Monitor- class 7

Mayank

38.  

Saloni

39.  

Monitor- class 8

Kewal b

40.  

Nielam

41.   

Monitor- class 9

Vaibhav m

42.  

GAYATRI PATIL

43.  

Monitor- class 10

Shantanu sonani

44.  

Sakshi bhagule

45.   

Monitor- class 11

Jayesh tayade

46.  

Gunjan sapkale

47.  

Monitor- class 12

Uday kumavat

48.  

Apurva damle

49.  

Eco club

tushar patil, manisha surwad

50.  

Science club

Ameya ramteke ,ritika bavsar

51.   

Reading club

Divya mahajan,roshan zalte

52.   

Disha club

Prathamesh  k, sayali u

 


LIST OF AWARD WINNERS IN VARIOUS CCA COMPETITIONS

SL NO.

NAME OF THE COMPETITION

RANK

NAME OF THE PATICIPANT

CLASS

HOUSE

AMOUNT

1. 

Greeting Card making

1

Khushi Nehete

vi

Y

 

2.   

 

2

Kashish SHimpi

vi

G

 

3.  

 

3

Pranita Bhalerao

vi

R

 

4.  

 

1

Sumedh Surwade

viI

B

 

5.   

 

2

Isha Kasat

ViI

R

 

6.  

 

3

Vedika Patil

ViI

 

 

7.   

 

3

KOmal Patil

ViI

G

 

8.  

 

1

Tanvi Sonawane

ViII

Y

 

9.  

 

1

Harshada Maske

ViII

g

 

10.

 

2

Divya Shinkar

ViII

b

 

11.

 

3

Dipali Mahale

viII

y

 

12.

Solo Singing

1

Prathamesh Patil

viII

B

 

13.

 

1

Anagha Ramteke

Vi

Y

 

14.

 

2

Prerana

vi

B

 

15.

 

3

Shravani

viII

g

 

16.

 

1

Manisha Mahajan

Ix

Y

 

17.

 

2

Shravasti

Ix

B

 

18. 

 

2

Pradnya

Ix

R

 

19.

 

3

Ishwari

ix

g

 

20.  

Rakhi Making

1

Ishwari Nemade

IX

g

 

21

 

2

Janhavi r sonawane

ix

B

 

22.

 

3

Shravasti bhalerao

ix

b

 

23.

 

1

Falgun sarode

viii

B

 

24

 

2

Aishwarya patil

viii

B

 

25.

 

3

Aachal vishal bishade

viii

 

 

26.

 

1

Bhavika

vii

Y

 

27.

 

1

Sahil  sonawane

vii

R

 

28.

 

2

Gurudatta patil

vii

Y

 

29.

 

2

Manas gadhe

vii

R

 

   30.   

 

3

Jainam gurjar

vii

b

 

31

 

1

Himanshu shinkar

Vi

G

 

32.

 

2

Rupesh sonawane

Vi

B

 

33.

 

3

Devika patil

vi

R

 

34

 

3

falguni

vi

y

 

35.

Gk quiz junior

1

Sameer

Vii

Y

 

36

 

 

anagha

vi

y

 

37.

 

2

Urvi

Viii

B

 

38

 

 

prathamesh

viii

b

 

39

 

3

Sumit

Vii

G

 

    40.     

 

 

Vivek

viii

g

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Gk quiz senior

1

Manas chaudhary

ix

B

 

43.

 

 

Akshay khangare

Ix

B

 

44. 

 

2

Mohit patil

Ix

R

 

45.

 

 

Suyash patil

Ix

R

 

46. 

 

3

Ayush jadhav

Ix

G

 

47.

 

 

digvijay

ix

G

 

48. 

Newsreading junior

1

Sumit

Vii

G

 

49. 

 

2

Vivek

Viii

G

 

50.

 

3

falgun

viii

b

 

51

News reading senior

1

Veena

x

R

 

52.

 

2

adwitiya

ix

G

 

53.

 

3

Aditi shinde

x

b

 

54.

HINDI PAKHWADA

55.

SOLO SINGING JUNIOR

1

PRATHAMESH PATIL

VII

B

 

56.

 

2

TANVI

VIII

Y

 

57. 

 

2

JANVI

VIII

Y

 

58. 

 

3

MANAS GADE

VII

R

 

59. 

SOLO SINGING SENIOR

1

SHRAVASTI BHALERAO

IX

B

 

60. 

 

2

DHANASHRI  BHOLE

X

R

 

61

 

3

PURVA  SAPKALE

IX

 

 

62.

 

 

 

 

 

 

63.

POEM RECITAION JUNIOR

1

ANAGHA RAMTEKE

VI

Y

 

64.

 

2

MIHIR

VIII

R

 

65. 

 

3

VEDIKA PATIL

VII

B

 

66.

POEM RECITAION SENIOR

1

GAYATRI PATIL

IX

Y

 

67.

 

2

ADITI SHINDE

X

B

 

68. 

 

3

LEENA PATIL

X

B

 

69.

STORY TELLING JUNIOR

1

PRATHAMESH CHAUDHARI

VI

Y

 

70.   

 

2

MANAS GADHE

VII

R

 

71

 

3

SUBHAM WAGH

VI

B

 

72.

STORY TELLING SENIOR

1

SAKHSHI SURYAVANSHI

IX

B

 

73. 

ELOCUTION JUNIOR

1

SIMRAN PATIL

VIII

R

 

74.

 

2

URVI PATIL

VIII

B

 

75.

 

3

VIVEK SHINDE

VIII

G

 

76

ELOCUTION SENIOR

1

SAKHI SURYAVANSHI

IX

B

 

77.

 

2

VEENA PATIL

X

R

 

78.

 

3

PRAGYA SHIRSHAT

X

Y

 

79.

NEWSPAPER READING JUNIOR

1

SAMEER ADAKMOLE

VI

Y

 

80.  

 

2

JAYSHREE KANDEKAR

VI

R

 

81.

 

3

ANUSHREE SONAWANE

VII

G

 

82

NEWSPAPER READING SENIOR

1

VEENA PATIL

X

R

 

83.

 

2

ADITI SHINDE

X

B

 

84. 

CALIGRAPHY

1

AKSHYA KHANGRE

IX

 

 

85.

 

2

ASHVARYA PATIL

VIII

 

 

86.

 

3

SUMEDH SURVADE

VII

 

 

87.

LETTER WRITING

1

MAYUR RASANE

IX

 

 

88.    

 

1

VEDANT PAWAR

IX

 

 

89.  

 

2

PRERNA BHAMRE

VI

 

 

90. 

 

3

UTTKARSH MAHAJAN

VI

 

 

91. 

EASSAY WRITING

1

PRAGYA SURRADKAR

IX

 

 

92.

 

2

NILAM PAWAR

VIII

 

 

93.

 

2

URVI PATIL

VIII

 

 

94. 

 

3

KHUSHAL CHAUDHARI

VIII

 

 

95

DICTATION

1

ANJALI JAIN

XII

 

 

96. 

BEST TEACHER

1

NIKHIL PATIL

XII

 

 

97. 

 

2

RITIKA BHAVSAR

XII

 

 

98.  

 

3

PRAMOD BAVISKAR

XII

 

 

               VIGILANCE AWARNESS WEEK

99.  

PAINTING COMPITITION

1

VEENA PATIL

X

R

 

100.  

 

2

ANUJA MASKE

IX

B

 

101.  

 

3

JANVI SONAWNE

IX

B

 

102. 

SPEECH COMPETITION

1

SARA PATEL

VI

Y

 

103.  

 

2

MEGHRAJ

VI

G

 

104. 

 

3

SUBHAM

VI

B

 

105

POEM RECITATION

1

SAKSHI SURYAVANSHI

IX

B

 

106

 

2

ANUSHREE

VII

G

 

107. 

 

3

ISHWARI NEMADE

IX

G

 

108.