Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NMU, JALGAON

 

                                                                                              Session 2018-19                          


List of In-Charges during the Session 2018-19

S. No.

Department / Stock

Deptt. In charge / Stock Holder

1

SUPW

Mrs. M. R. Patil

2

Computer

Mr. Nitin Arse

3

M & D

Mrs. M. R. Patil

4

Scout & Guide

Mrs. Jyoti Kamath

Mr. E N Satav

5

AV Aids

Mrs. Meenakshi M Patil

6

Library

Mrs. Vidya Hiwarale

7

Exam

Mr.M R PATIL

8

Teaching Aid

Ms.Shailaja Meena

9

CMP & SPE

Mr. E N Satav

Mrs. Minakshi M Patil

Mrs. Priyanka Sapkale

10

Music

Mrs. Ujwala Joshi

11

Sports

Mr. E N Satav

12

Furniture

Mrs. Meenakshi R Patil

13

Science Lab.

Mrs. Meenakshi R Patil

14

Office

Mr. Pramod Waghle

15

CCA

Mrs. Jyoti Kamath

 Committees for the Session 2018 w. e. f. 01.04.2018

 

S. No. Committee Members Designation Plan/Objectives
1 Purchase Committee Mrs. Jyoti KAmath PGT (Eng) Collecting Quotations, Verifying Purchase Bills, Market Survey for Purchasing Better Products, etc.
Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET)
Mr. Pramod W. Sub Staff
Mr. E N Satav PRT
2 Examination (Secondary)     Internal Examinations
Ensuring Smooth Conduct of Internal Exams and Arrangement for External Exams
Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET)
Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (English)
Mr.Nitin Arse PGT (CS) CBSE Examinations
Ensuring Smooth Conduct of Internal Exams and Arrangement for External Exams
   
Examination (Primary) Mrs. Priyanka Patil PRT Primary Examinations
Ensuring Smooth Conduct of Internal Exams and Arrangement for External Exams
Mr. E N Satav PRT
3 Admission Mr. Nitin Arse PGT (CS) Screening and Admission Related Work, Conducting Admission Test, Ensuring Admissions as per KVS Guidelines
Mrs.Meenakshi R PAtil GT(WET)
   
Mr. E N Satav PRT
4 CCA Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (English) Planning and Carrying Out CCA for the Whole Session
Mr. K P Bagul PGT (Hindi)
__________________________________ PRT
Mr. Dinesh Saini PGT (Hindi)
5 Time Table Ms Shailaja Meena TGT (AE) Planning the Time Table and Making Necessary Arrangements for Absent Teachers
Mrs.Mrunalini Mahajan PGT (Maths)
Mr. E N Satav PRT
Mrs. Sharda Patil PRT
6 Rajbhasha Mr. Dinesh Saini PGT (Hindi) Planning and Carrying Out Activities and Programs Related to Rajbhasha
Mr. K P Bagul PGT (Hindi)
__________________________________ _______________________
Mrs. Priyanka Sapkale PRT
___________________________________ _______________________
7 RTI Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (Eng) Replying to Information Requests Under RTI in Time
Mr.E N Satav PRT
8 Discipline Mr. Jyoti Kamath PGT(Eng) Enforcing Discipline Among Students in Proper Way
All Class Teachers
9 Scouting Guiding ___________________________________ Scout Master Train Students for Scouting and Guiding and Carry Out Related Activities
Mrs. Jyoti Kamath Guide Captain
Mr. Meenakshi R Patil Flock Leader
Mr. E N Satav CUB Master
10 Library Mrs. Vidya Hivrale Library To Help in Keeping the Library Well Maintained. Suggest and Carry Out Innovative Plans for Improvement of Library, Computerized Updation of Library Books.
Mrs. Neeta Kulkarni PGT (Bio)
Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (English)
Mr. Nagsen Taksande TGT (S. St.)
Mr. Dinesh Saini PGT (Hindi)
Mrs. Priyanka Sapkale PRT
11 Guiding, Counselling and External Exams Mrs. Ashwini Jadhav Counsellor Guiding the Less Achiever as well as the Bright Students for Better Performance. Planning External Exams and Carry them out Smoothly.
Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (English)
   
12 AEP Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET) Informing, Guiding, Conducting Guest Lectures and Meeting with Parents.
Mrs. Ashwini Jadhav Counsellor
   
13 Adventure & Excursion Mr. Laxman NAgtilak TGT (SKT) Plan Adventure Trips, Excursions at Different Places as Per Age Group of Students and Carrying Them Out With the Help of Other Teachers.
Mr. K P Bagul PGT(Hindi)
Mr. Purushottam Panbude Yoga Inst.
__________________________________ _______________________
__________________________________ _______________________
14 Website Mr. Nitin Arse PGT (CS) Uploading Necessary Information Time to Time to Keep the Website Update.
Ms. Priyanka Barhate Computer Instructor
Mr. Jyoti Kamath PGT (English)
Mr. E N Satav PRT
15 UBI Salary, UBI Fees and Income Tax Mr.Nitin Arse PGT (CS) To Check Salary, Fees And Income Tax Data to Rectify the Mistake.
Ms. Priyanka Barhate Computer Instructor
Mrs. Mrunalini Mahajan PGT (Maths)
Mr. Pramod Waghale Sub Staff
16 Beautification Committee Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET) To Procure the Materials, Identify Various Areas for Beautification, etc.
Mrs. Vidya Hivrale Library
Mrs. Ujjwala Joshi PRT (Music)
Ms. Shailaja Meena TGT (AE)
Mr. Nagsen Taksande TGT (SST)
17 House Masters
Primary Ms Priyanka Barhate Blue House Monitoring House Activities Month-Wise
Mr.Nagsen Taksande Green House
Mr. Vijay Rokde Red House
Mr.Purushottam Panbude Yellow House
Secondary Mrs.Priyanka PAtil Blue House
Mrs. Mrunalini Mahajan Green House
Mrs. Neeta Kulkarni Red House
Mrs. Ashwini Jadhav Yellow House
18 School Magazine Committee Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (English) Publication of the Vidyalaya Patrika in Befitting Manner as per Schedule.
Mr. K P Bagul PGT (Hindi)
MR. Laxman Nagtilak TGT (Sanskrit)
Mr.Nitin Arse PGT(CS)
19 Furniture Mrs. Meenakshi R Patil TGT (WET) Procurment of Furniture, Making Furniture Available Whenever Needed, Regular Maintainance and Verification of Furniture, etc.
Mr. Laxman Nagtilak TGT (SKT)
__________________________________ PGT (Hindi)
__________________________________ PRT
20 Sanitation
Ground Floor
(including the Toilets and Playground)
Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET) To Monitor the Work of the House Keeping Staff and Ensure Cleanliness in the Vidyalaya.
Mr. Nitin Arse PRT
Mrs. Priyanka Sapkale  PRT
Mr. Pramod Waghale Sub-Staff
Mr. R R Surwade Sub-Staff
First Floor Mr. Nitin Arse PGT (CS)
Mr. Dinesh Saini PGT (Hindi)
Mr. Vijay Rokde PGT (Phy)
Mr. D U Patil Sub-Staff
21 Grievances Mr. Vineet Wadhera PGT (Bio) To Redress the Grievances regarding the Students, Teachers and Parents in a Proper Manner.
Mrs. Vidya Hivrale Library
Club Activities
22 Library Club Mrs. Jyoti Kamath PGT (CS) To Make Available Literature as per Age Group and Encourage Students for Reading.
Mr. Dinesh Saini PGT (Hindi)
Mr. Laxman Nagtilak TGT (Sanskrit)
23 Nature (ECO) Club Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET) To Conduct the Activities Related to Nature and Environment.
__________________________________ PGT (Chem)
__________________________________ TGT (S. St.)
24 Fine Art Club Mrs. Meenakshi Patil TGT (WET) Motivate the Children to Take Part in Drawing and Painting Competitions.
Ms. Shailaja Meena TGT(AE)
Mrs. Ujjwala Joshi PRT (Music)
25 Intergrity Club Mr. Nagsen Taksande TGT (SST) To Proper Plannig Activity During the Session.
   
Mr. Dinesh Saini PGT (Hindi)
Mr. Laxman Nagtilak TGT (Sanskrit)
26 Science Club Mr.Neeta Kulkarni PGT (Bio) To Proper Plannig Activities of Science Club During the Session.
Mr. Vijay Rokde PGT (Physics)
Mrs. Archana Bhoyar PGT (Chem)
Mr. Mrunalini Mahajan PGT (Maths)
27 Office  Mr. Nitin Arse PGT(CS) School Fund, VVN Account, Salary, TC, Inward/Outward, Filling, Maintainance of Principal Chamber & Office, Post/Bank Work, Examination, Labs, Letter Circulation and All Type of Official Correspondance with the help of Sub Staff (all type of work as per KVS Guidelines).
Mr. Pramod Waghale Sub-Staff
Mr. D U Patil Sub-Staff
 __________________________________ Sub-Staff
Mr. R R Surwade Sub-Staff
28 Shala Darpan Mr. Nitin Arse PGT (CS)  
Ms. Priyanka Barhate Computer Instructor
All Class Teachers
29 Water Cooler & RO System Mr. Laxman NAgtilak TGT (SKT)  
Mr. Pramod Waghale Sub-Staff
Mr. R R Surwade Sub-Staff
30 Photography & PRO Priyanka Barhate Computer Instructor  
Mrs. Meenakshi M PAtil PRT
Ms Shailaja Meena TGT(AE)
Mrs. Ashwini Jadhav Counselor
31 CMP Mrs. Meenakshi M Patil PRT  
Mrs. Priyanka Sapkale PRT
Mr. E N Satav PRT
  PRT
30 TLM Mr.E N Satav PRT  
Mrs. Meenakshi M Patil PRT
Mes Priyanka Sapkale PRT
  PRT